Made a point of not looking at anyone elses list first (I'll check bak when I post mine) - going with...
2000 - Shadow of the Vampire
2001 - Session 9
2002 - May
2003 - Haute Tension
2004 - Calvaire
2005 - The Devil's Rejects
2006 - The Hills Have Eyes
2007 - [Rec] - a bunch of other possibilities though, best year by far!
2008 - The Children (with Pontypool a very close second)
2009 - Thirst
Pretty weak decade on the whole. Got better towards the end though . . .
|