Quote:
Originally Posted by bizarre_eye Take it you're not a Rob Zombie fan, eh Gold?!!
I'd agree with most of those but... Evil Dead III, Case of the Bloody Iris, Patrick and The Night Flier are classics IMO!
My horror shit-list would include (but not be limited to):
- Captivity
- Cherry Falls
- Confessions of a Serial Killer
- Creepshow III
- Dark Ride
- Halloween H20
- Queen of the Damned
- I Know What You Did Last Summer
- Phantasm IV: Oblivion
- Return of The Living Dead 5: Rave to the Grave
- Seed
- Untraceable
- Vampires Los Meurtos
- The Watcher
- Wicker Man (remake) -
- Wind Chill
- Wrong Turn
- Zombie Doom
... there's bound to be more but it's too painful to even think about them at the moment... |
WHatever gave you the idea I am not a fan OF Rob Zombie? LOL. I see your list is much like mine
I also agree seed was shit.