I'll list some movies that won't be getting my vote, because I don't think they are that good. Some of these might shock you.
Aliens - Big let down from Alien, and far surpassed by Aliens 3.
Evil Dead/Evil Dead II - Most overrated horror films ever.
Unhinged - Not much of a surprise.
They Live - I couldn't get past the terrible acting here.
Creepshow/Return of the Living Dead - Didn't think either were funny, scary, or thrilling.
Halloween II - Following Halloween is setting yourself up for failure. Can't live up to the classic.
Child's Play - He's doll. Seriously. A doll.
|