23rd September 2014, 07:50 AM
|
| Moderator Alumni Cult Labs Radio Contributor Good Trader | | Join Date: Mar 2009 Location: The Black Lodge | |
... Quote:
Originally Posted by sjconstable I find it really difficult to stop myself from just listing every horror film that I like, here's a stab at a 'top 20' but putting them into order is near-impossible so don't look too much into it, it's the fact that they've made the list that's important (except Ringu is definitely my favourite horror film ever, IDST ):
1) Ringu
2) Possession (1981)
3) Antichrist (2009)
4) Kairo
5) Videodrome
6) Rosemary's Baby
7) Lost Highway
8) Cure (1997)
9) The Shining
10) Inferno (1980)
11) Jacob's Ladder
12) Candyman
13) Suspiria
14) Dark Water (2002)
15) Inland Empire
16) Halloween III: Season of the Witch
17) Hour of the Wolf
18) Noroi
19) Halloween (1978)
20) Suicide Club | |