10th October 2014, 10:13 AM
|
| Moderator Alumni Cult Labs Radio Contributor Good Trader | | Join Date: Mar 2009 Location: The Black Lodge | |
... Quote:
Originally Posted by Paul@TheOverlook Here's mine...
1 The Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
2 Suspiria (Argento, 1977)
3 Jaws (Spielberg, 1975)
4 Don’t Look Now (Roeg, 1973)
5 Psycho (Hitchcock, 1960)
6 Videodrome (Cronenberg, 1982)
7 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Hooper, 1974)
8 Rosemary’s Baby (Polasnki, 1968)
9 Halloween (Carpenter, 1978)
10 Carrie (De Palma, 1976)
11 Eraserhead (Lynch, 1977)
12 Cannibal Holocaust (Deodato, 1980)
13 The Exorcist (Friedkin, 1973)
14 Jacob’s Ladder (Lyne, 1990)
15 The Wicker Man (Hardy, 1973)
16 The Beyond (Fulci, 1981)
17 The Omen (Donner, 1976)
18 Dawn of the Dead (Romero, 1978)
19 Pan’s Labyrinth (del Toro, 2006)
20 Blood for Dracula (Morrissey, 1974) | |