3rd February 2015, 06:48 AM
|
| Moderator Alumni Cult Labs Radio Contributor Good Trader | | Join Date: Mar 2009 Location: The Black Lodge | |
... Quote:
Originally Posted by Jinx_Barkman Okay, here's my top 25. Note: I've excluded Cronenberg's films (except The Fly) from my list as I consider most of them horror. Some films I consider more action (Terminator 2), horror (The Thing), or drama (The Fountain) so I have omitted them as well. In no particular order really:
1. Alien
2. Donnie Darko
3. Blade Runner
4. 2001: A Space Odyssey
5. The Fly (1986)
6. Dark City
7. Killer Klowns From Outer Space
8. Hardware
9. Phantasm
10. Invasion Of The Body Snatchers (1978)
11. Seconds
12. Sunshine
13. The Mist
14. Moon
15. Beyond The Black Rainbow
16. Metropolis
17. Repo Man
18. Solaris (1972)
19. 2019: After The Fall Of New York
20. A Trip To The Moon
21. Planet Of The Vampires
22. Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
23. Xtro
24. The Visitor (1979)
25. Total Recall (1990) | |