Quote:
Originally Posted by bizarre_eye@Cult Labs 1. Les Diaboliques (1955)
2. Onibaba (1964)
3. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
4. Alien (1979)
5. Female Prisoner #701: Scorpion (1972)
6. The Innocents (1961)
7. The Virgin Spring (1960)
8. The Haunting (1963)
9. Mulholland Drive (2001)
10. Picnic at Hanging Rock (1975) |
Great list – there is going to be a big overlap with mine.