Your 2018 in Film
Mine so far...
1 Deadly Strangers (1975) (02/01/2018) *** (NEW TO ME)
2 The Night Stalker (1971) (06/01/2017) ***1/2 (TVM)
3 Howl (2015) (07/01/2018) ***1/2
4 The Belko Experiment (2017) (09/01/2018) ***1/2 (NEW)
5 National Lampoon's European Vacation (1985) (13/01/2018) ***1/2
6 Black Christmas (1974) (21/01/18) ****
7 The Commuter (2018) (22/01/18) **1/2 (CINEMA NEW)
8 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) (23/01/18) ***1/4 (CINEMA NEW)
9 Backtrack (1990) (03/02/18) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME)
10 The Night Strangler (1972) (04/02/18) *** (TVM)
11 Alligator (1980) (11/02/18) ***
12 Better Watch Out (2017) (12/02/18) ***1/4 (NEW)
13 Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1974) (18/02/18) ***1/4
14 Office Space (1999) (19/02/18) ***1/4
15 Breakheart Pass (1975) (21/02/18) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME)
|