Your 2019 in Film
List the movies you have seen this year!
My list so far...
1 Bear Island (1979) (02/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME)
2 Monkey Shines (1988) (03/01/19) ***1/2
3 Bird on a Wire (1990) (04/01/19) **
4 Happy Death Day (2017) (06/01/19) ***
5 Charade (1964) (07/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME)
6 Two Minute Warning (1976) (08/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME)
7 Dark Night of the Scarecrow (1981) (09/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME)
8 Under Siege (1992) (11/01/19) **1/2
9 The Magnificent Seven (1960) (13/01/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME)
10 The Strange and Deadly Occurrence (1974) (15/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME)
11 The Medusa Touch (1978) (20/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME)
12 Outland (1981) (21/01/19) ***1/2
13 My Blue Heaven (1990) (22/01/19) ***
14 The French Connection (1971) (27/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME)
15 Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005) (30/01/19) ***1/2
16 Red Dragon (2002) (05/02/19) ***1/2
17 Chinatown (1974) (10/02/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME)
18 Happy Death Day 2U (2019) (14/02/19) **1/2 (CINEMA NEW)
19 Saw (2004) (15/02/19) ***1/2
20 American Pie (1999) (21/02/19) ***
21 American Pie 2 (2000) (24/02/19) ***
22 Dirty Harry (1971) (24/02/19) ***1/2
23 I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) ***1/4
24 Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (03/03/19) ***1/2
25 Deadpool (2016) (06/03/19) ***1/2
|