Quote:
Originally Posted by Nordicdusk Im in for a good month so. |
Well from your list, the ones highlighted are ones i really like.
1
Burnt Offerings
2
The Night Evelyn Came Out Of The Grave
3 Madhouse
4 C.H.U.D II
5 Nekromantic 2
6 Onibaba
7 Kuroneko
8 Return Of The Killer Tomatoes
9 White Of The Eye
10 House IV
11 Spasmo
12
The Bloodstained Shadow
13
Seven Deaths In The Cats Eye
14 Piranha II
15
Dog Soldiers
16
Final Girl
17 Dead Silence
18 Chernobyl Diaries
19 Shrooms
20 Maggie
21 Girl House
22
Joy Ride
23 Crawlspace
24
Frozen
25 The Sand
26 Prom Night (remake)
27 Mirrors
28 Boogeyman 2
29 Summer Camp
30 The Drownsman
Chernobyl Diaries was a strange one. I wasn't over impressed but actually want to see it again now. It stuck with me which i didn't expect.
Some good gore in
Mirrors. If it's the remake that is.