I saw Halloween Ends.
I need some time to mull it over, but here is my ranking of the series.
1. Halloween (1979)
2. Halloween III: Season of the Witch
3. Halloween 2 (2009)
4. Halloween Ends
5. Halloween 2 (1981)
6. Halloween 4
7. Halloween H20
8. Halloween Kills
9. Halloween (2018)
10. Halloween (2007)
11. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers
12. Halloween 5
13. Halloween: Resurrection
With the exception of Resurrection, they are all watchable, and I think the first three are great.
__________________
"We're outgunned, and undermanned. But, you know somethin'? We're gonna win. You know why? Superior attitude. Superior state of mind." |