#41
| ||||
| ||||
Just a heads up tomorrow is the last day if anyone wants to add their list i will be putting up the next topic on Tuesday. Thanks again to everyone who took part hopefully a few more people will join in next week.
__________________ |
#42
| ||||
| ||||
Again I'd like to say thank you to everyone who took part last week. This weeks topic is your top ten Zombie films. Really hoping to see a few surprises here.
__________________ |
#43
| ||||
| ||||
Nice one, Nordy. ...I have a list handy for this one! 1. I Walked with a Zombie (1943) 2. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 3. The Beyond (1981) 4. Night of the Seagulls (1975) 5. Dellamorte Dellamore (1994) 6. The Plague of the Zombies (1966) 7. City of the Living Dead (1980) 8. Braindead (1992) 9. The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue (1974) 10. Day of the Dead (1985) |
#44
| ||||
| ||||
What no Dawn of the Dead It's not on my list I do really like it but it's a tad overrated. Prepare for the backlash now Great list yet to watch Night of the Seagulls must watch it soon.
__________________ |
#45
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
Dawn is a decent film overall, but I don't rate it as highly as most people seem to... I'd say it was more than a tad overrated too. Seagulls is excellent. I enjoy all of the Blind Dead films (even Ghost Galleon which is by far the weakest entry in the series) but Seagulls has always been my favourite. Hopefully you'll enjoy it when you watch it. |
#46
| ||||
| ||||
zombie
no surprises here move along...... Zombie Flesh Eaters (1979) Day of the Dead (1985) The Beyond (1981) Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things (1972) City of the Living Dead (1980) Dead & Buried (1981) Sugar Hill (1974) Dawn Of The Dead (1978) Re-Animator (1985) The Return of the Living Dead (1985) Deathdream (1972)
__________________ Always forgive your enemies, nothing annoys them so much.. |
#47
| ||||
| ||||
An other great list Inspector I have not seen Sugar Hill.
__________________ |
#48
| ||||
| ||||
This is just in alphabetical order because I hate having to choose which I like more than others.
Films which missed out because frankly the 10 I chose are better; Idle Hands, Otto; or, Up with Dead People The Beyond Dawn of the Dead
__________________ Triumphant sight on a northern sky |
#49
| ||||
| ||||
THE BEYOND CITY OF THE LIVING DEAD ZOMBIE FLESH EATERS DEAD GIRL OTTO OR UP WITH DEAD PEOPLE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD III DEAD CREATURES BONE SICKNESS CHILDREN SHOULDN'T PLAY WITH DEAD THINGS MESSIAH OF EVIL |
#50
| ||||
| ||||
Great choice with Deathdream, Inspector. I see you also chose another from Clark and one of Dem's favourite films... Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things. It's one I really like too. |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |