#6941
| ||||
| ||||
Dead Man's Shoes 2004 Death Sentence 2007 Death Wish 1974 John Wick 2014 Man on Fire 2004 I Spit on Your Grave 1978 Straw Dogs 1971 The Crow 1994 The Exterminator The Punisher 2004 Old Boy 2003 V For Vendetta 2005
__________________ " I have seen trees that look like tortured souls" |
#6942
| ||||
| ||||
1.Death Wish (1974). 2.Hannie Caulder (1971). 3.High Plains Drifter (1973). 4.Cape Fear (1962). 5.Manon of The Spring (1986). 6.Last House on The Beach (1978). 7.The Skin I Live In (2011). 8.Leon-the Professional (1994). 9. The Page Turner (2006). 10.Thriller. A Cruel Picture (1973). |
#6943
| ||||
| ||||
Oldboy I Saw the Devil Death Wish I Spit on Your Grave Last House on the Left Hard Candy Desperado The Exterminator Gangs of New York V for Vendetta Sent from my PRA-LX1 using Tapatalk
__________________ It says here you're a HERETIC |
#6944
| |||
| |||
The Chinese Connection (1972) The Last House on the Left (1972) Oldboy (2003) Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2 (2003/2004) V for Vendetta (2005) The Horseman (2008) Confessions (2010) I Saw the Devil (2010) The Skin I Live In (2011) John Wick (2014) |
#6945
| ||||
| ||||
Revenge Films 1. The Virgin Spring (1960) 2. Kind Hearts and Coronets (1949) 3. Oldboy (2003) 4. The Crow (1994) 5. Leon (1994) 6. I Saw The Devil (2010) 7. Confessions (2010) 8. Bring Me The Head of Alfredo Garcia (1974) 9. Point Blank (1967) 10. A Bittersweet Life (2005) 11. Only God Forgives (2013) 12. Ms .45 (1981) 13. Lady Snowblood (1973) 14. Memento (2000) 15. The Chaser (2008) 16. Dead Man's Shoes (2004) 17. Blue Ruin (2013) 18. The Big Heat (1953) 19. Death Wish (1974) 20. Hanna (2011) |
#6946
| |||
| |||
I thought about including The Abominable Dr. Phibes, but I don't know if that necessarily fits the bill.
|
#6947
| ||||
| ||||
I'd say it definitely would and wish I'd included it myself now! |
#6948
| ||||
| ||||
The whole film is about revenge – it's likely to be on my list.
__________________ |
#6949
| ||||
| ||||
No order as usual (when I bother to do a list ) 1. I Spit on your Grave (1978) 2. The Last House on the Left (1974) 3. Dead Mans Shoes (2004) 4. The Crow (1994) 5. John Wick (2014) 6. Django Unchained (2012) 7. Kill Bill (2003/2004) 8. Carrie (1976) 9. Law Abiding Citizen (2009) 10. Cape Fear (1991)
__________________ If I'm curt with you it's because time is a factor. I think fast, I talk fast and I need you guys to act fast if you wanna get out of this. So, pretty please... with sugar on top. Clean the ****ing car! |
#6950
| |||
| |||
Oldboy Carrie The Searchers Dr Strangelove ISOYG I Saw The Devil Virgin Spring Sleep Tight High Plains Drifter The Horseman Calvaire After Hours 68 Kill The Evil Dead Metropolitan North By Northwest The Beyond Carrie Animal House The Laurel & Hardy Murder Case
__________________ [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC] [B] "... the days ahead will be filled with struggle ... and coated in marzipan ... "[/B] |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
Thread Tools | |
Display Modes | |
| |