#7971
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
I wasn't keen on Three Burials at all. Very slow. I no longer have the disc. |
#7972
| ||||
| ||||
Sorry to hear about your damaged The Homesman disc and not enjoying Three Burials. I enjoyed both very much and hope you get to see and enjoy The Homesman at some point.
__________________ |
#7973
| ||||
| ||||
Tommy lee Jones.... no country.jpg three burials.jpg fugitive.jpg 220px-Rolling_Thunder.jpg 220px-StormyMonday.jpg eyes of laura.jpg blackmoion.jpg the package.jpg cobb.jpg heaven.jpg |
#7974
| |||
| |||
The Executioners Song Blown Away Under Siege No Country For Old Men Rolling Thunder NBK Black Moon Rising The Fugitive The Package Eyes Of Laura Mars
__________________ [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC] [B] "... the days ahead will be filled with struggle ... and coated in marzipan ... "[/B] |
#7975
| ||||
| ||||
Top 10 Tommy Lee Jones films, in no particular order:
__________________ If I'm curt with you it's because time is a factor. I think fast, I talk fast and I need you guys to act fast if you wanna get out of this. So, pretty please... with sugar on top. Clean the ****ing car! |
#7976
| ||||
| ||||
TOMMY LEE JONES
Just missing the cut:
__________________ |
#7977
| ||||
| ||||
Thanks to everyone who contributed a list of their favourite Tommy Lee Jones films. The films which fit into this week's category must have been released since January 1, 2010 and not after December 31, 2014. HORROR FILMS FROM 2010-2014 |
#7978
| ||||
| ||||
Not in any order MV5BMmU0MjBlYzYtZWY0MC00MjliLWI3ZmUtMzhlZDVjMWVmYWY4XkEyXkFqcGdeQXVyMTQxNzMzNDI@._V1_.jpg Starry_Eyes_2014_film_poster.jpg 51wFpRYKm1L.jpg Image.jpg 816dE8OAJuL._RI_.jpg 41OQxpfCMqL.jpg Maniac.jpg MV5BMTEzMzI3OTM4MDleQTJeQWpwZ15BbWU3MDgyNDAzNTk@._V1_.jpg 220px-Livid_Poster.jpg 220px-Crazies_ver2.jpg
__________________ |
#7979
| ||||
| ||||
Tucker and Dale V Evil almost made it but i only watched that once and the others i have seen a few times so that made up my mind.
__________________ |
#7980
| ||||
| ||||
Can't believe four years have been lumped together. 2010-14 is plenty long enough ago for us to have seen and loved loads from the years stated. I know i have. So here's my Top 10 from 2010. Saint (Sint) (2010) Narrowly missing out.Julia's Eyes (2010) Black Swan (2010) Frozen (2010) Tucker and Dale vs Evil (2010) Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2010)* The Dead (2010) Growth (2010) The Wolf Man (2010) Altitude (2010) Burning Bright (2010) The Ward (2010) Killjoy 3 (2010) The Shrine (2010) In Their Sleep (2010) Dark Nature (2010) |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |