#21
| ||||
| ||||
1968 If... 1969 easy rider 1970 El Topo 1971 lets scare Jessica to death 1972 night of the lepus 1973 tenderness of wolves 1974 death wish 1975 race with the devil 1976 the man who fell to earth 1977 house 1978 dawn of the dead |
#22
| |||
| |||
Twisted Nerve Candy ( When Hollywood loses it.....) Eugenie/Goodbye Gemini An American Hippie In Israel The Ruling Class The Baby Stone The Ultimate Warrior A Boy & His Dog Over The Edge
__________________ [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC] [B] "... the days ahead will be filled with struggle ... and coated in marzipan ... "[/B] |
#23
| ||||
| ||||
1979 the warriors 1980 flash gordon 1981 american werewolf in London 1982 blade runner 1983 videodrome 1984 toxic avenger 1985 return of the living dead 1986 top gun 1987 Miami connection 1988 naked gun |
#24
| ||||
| ||||
I've watched this twice already this year. One of my favourite films ever!!!
|
#25
| ||||
| ||||
Going from my birth year and using B_E's excellent lists to chose from I've come up with a short list to start off with! These are all films I've not seen which I feel like I should have done, I own quite a lot of them already which is good! 1977 Demon Seed 3 Women The Sentinel Hitch-Hike 1978 Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1979 Stalker Vengeance is Mine Phantasm 1980 Maniac The Ninth Configuration Dressed to Kill 1981 Dr Jekyll and Miss Osbourne Thief Bloody Moon Nightmares in a Damaged Brain 1982 Pieces Q The Winged Serpent Basket Case 1983 Krull The Hunger 1984 The Company of Wolves Crimes of Passion 1985 Brazil After Hours 1986 Gothic The Hitcher Henry Portrait of a Serial Killer 1987 Blood Rage Predator
__________________ Triumphant sight on a northern sky |
#26
| ||||
| ||||
Funnily enough, I watched the 'Zombi' version of Dawn for the first time ever this weekend, it was an odd experience - I enjoyed it, but there is something not quite right about it - I think if it was the only version you'd seen you would be quite confused
__________________ Triumphant sight on a northern sky |
#27
| ||||
| ||||
I think Twisted nerve and Peeping tom are underated British psychological horror at their best, shame they dont make more films like these instead of churning out controversial films to outdo each other, quite frankly im getting bored of those type of films that offer nowt but controversy, dont mind gore like they had in 80s films, but gore for no other reason except to be gory YAWN, ok if it offers some kind of interest eg Peter Jackson Braindead.
|
#28
| ||||
| ||||
1989 roadhouse 1990 Jacobs ladder 1991 point break 1992 Wayne's world 1993 true romance 1994 Ed Wood 1995 clueless 1996 the frighteners 1997 event horizon 1998 the big Lebowski |
#29
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
True romance and Frightners are great |
#30
| ||||
| ||||
1987 Adventures in Babysitting Bad Taste Beverly Hills Cop 2 From the Hip The Hidden Lethal Weapon The Living Daylights The Lost Boys The Naked Gun Near Dark Mannequin Planes, Trains and Automobiles Predator Robocop The Running Man Roxanne Stagefright Aquarius Stakeout The Untouchables An incredible year! |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |