Your 2019 in Film List the movies you have seen this year! My list so far... 1 Bear Island (1979) (02/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 2 Monkey Shines (1988) (03/01/19) ***1/2 3 Bird on a Wire (1990) (04/01/19) ** 4 Happy Death Day (2017) (06/01/19) *** 5 Charade (1964) (07/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 6 Two Minute Warning (1976) (08/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME) 7 Dark Night of the Scarecrow (1981) (09/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME) 8 Under Siege (1992) (11/01/19) **1/2 9 The Magnificent Seven (1960) (13/01/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME) 10 The Strange and Deadly Occurrence (1974) (15/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME) 11 The Medusa Touch (1978) (20/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 12 Outland (1981) (21/01/19) ***1/2 13 My Blue Heaven (1990) (22/01/19) *** 14 The French Connection (1971) (27/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME) 15 Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005) (30/01/19) ***1/2 16 Red Dragon (2002) (05/02/19) ***1/2 17 Chinatown (1974) (10/02/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME) 18 Happy Death Day 2U (2019) (14/02/19) **1/2 (CINEMA NEW) 19 Saw (2004) (15/02/19) ***1/2 20 American Pie (1999) (21/02/19) *** 21 American Pie 2 (2000) (24/02/19) *** 22 Dirty Harry (1971) (24/02/19) ***1/2 23 I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) ***1/4 24 Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (03/03/19) ***1/2 25 Deadpool (2016) (06/03/19) ***1/2 |
|
Do You Know This Voice? was the hundredth film i've watched this year. I'm not going to list them or post a link to them as i've reviewed each and every one in the What Films Have You Seen? thread*. *Except Corridors of Blood and The Kiss of the Vampire which i posted in The Gothic thread. Oh what the hell... https://letterboxd.com/demdike/films/diary/ |
Quote:
Bear Island! Whatta cast. :lol:. Rewatch!!!! :pop2: |
It was very good, saw it via the YouTube copy. Was so impressed I've bought the DVD (no Blu, sadly). :nod: |
1 Bear Island (1979) (02/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 2 Monkey Shines (1988) (03/01/19) ***1/2 3 Bird on a Wire (1990) (04/01/19) ** 4 Happy Death Day (2017) (06/01/19) *** 5 Charade (1964) (07/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 6 Two Minute Warning (1976) (08/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME) 7 Dark Night of the Scarecrow (1981) (09/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME) 8 Under Siege (1992) (11/01/19) **1/2 9 The Magnificent Seven (1960) (13/01/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME) 10 The Strange and Deadly Occurrence (1974) (15/01/19) (TVM) *** (NEW TO ME) 11 The Medusa Touch (1978) (20/01/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 12 Outland (1981) (21/01/19) ***1/2 13 My Blue Heaven (1990) (22/01/19) *** 14 The French Connection (1971) (27/01/19) *** (NEW TO ME) 15 Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005) (30/01/19) ***1/2 16 Red Dragon (2002) (05/02/19) ***1/2 17 Chinatown (1974) (10/02/19) ***1/4 (NEW TO ME) 18 Happy Death Day 2U (2019) (14/02/19) **1/2 (CINEMA NEW) 19 Saw (2004) (15/02/19) ***1/2 20 American Pie (1999) (21/02/19) *** 21 American Pie 2 (2000) (24/02/19) *** 22 Dirty Harry (1971) (24/02/19) ***1/2 23 I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) ***1/4 24 Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (03/03/19) ***1/2 25 Deadpool (2016) (06/03/19) ***1/2 26 Alita Battle Angel (2019) (11/03/19) *** (CINEMA NEW) 27 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) (17/03/19) ***1/4 28 Cruel Intentions (1999) (18/03/19) ***1/2 29 Get Over It! (2001) (24/03/19) ***1/4 (NEW-ISH TO ME) 30 Fighting With My Family (2019) (25/03/19) ***1/2 (CINEMA NEW) 31 Fargo (1994) (26/03/19) ***1/4 32 Wild Things (1998) (31/03/19) ***1/2 33 The Boogens (1981) (16/04/19) ***1/2 (NEW TO ME) 34 Avengers Endgame (2019) (29/04/19) ***1/2 (CINEMA NEW) |
Threads Scum Odd sockeaters Dr lamb Creed II Saw 1-4 Series 7 the contenders Close encounters of the third kind Bomb city Bully The ward ( John carpenter ) Kong skull island Ready player one Christine ( not the car, true story of a news reporter who commits suicide live on national TV ) London town Mary and max (animated ) Vampira The car Alice ( Jan svankmajer ) Footprints on the moon Death wish remake The chase ( Korean film about a grumpy landlord in a run down apartment complex ) The warning 2018 film about a 10yr old who receives a warning letter about the future Cart, true story , south korean . about employers who go on strike when the contract workers are unfairly laid off Samurai princess Stan & Ollie Ghost stories Rabid dogs All the colors of the dark Get out The record foreign horror Intruder (Bruce Campbell \ Sam Raimi ) Happy hunting Bad day for the cut Starred up Pet semetary remake Dead kids First born Wait until dark Grand slam The ladykillers Tourist trap Manhunt Last house on massacre street Gone in 60 seconds original with the 40 min car chase Cold eyes of fear Don't blink Mystic river Ladda land The promise , Thailand horror of two girls who decide a pact to commit suicide together except one can't go through with it , so ghost of other one haunts her and daughter years later . Luck key , Korean Massacre gun Think that's it so far |
Quote:
|
1 Attachment(s) Quote:
:pound::lol: Suppose it meant to be laddaland :lol: |
Oh few more films I missed off . Narc So above As below Pieces Blind First men in the moon Hatchet for a honeymoon Beneath the dark Straight outta Compton Kick ass |
All times are GMT. The time now is 06:32 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2
Copyright © 2014 Cult Laboratories Ltd. All rights reserved.