#1
| ||||
| ||||
Horror movies to avoid at all costs!
What are those classics/newies that totally suck? Want to give a word of warning to others so they dont have to share the hell too? Name and shame the horror flicks that should be left well alone. I'll kick things off with a stinker i watched a few weeks back... Amityville 3 Dear god this film was awful, its put my plans to work my way through the Amityville sequels off track very early on....nothing happens...its not remotely creepy....and i imagine even with the 3D version, its still a dud.
__________________ '...I believe in murder...I believe in pain...I believe in cruelty and infidelity...I believe in slime...and every putrid crawling thing...and every possible ugliness..and corruption...you son of a bitch!...' |
#2
| ||||
| ||||
Revenge of the Living Dead Girls is indescribably bad.
|
#3
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
|
#4
| ||||
| ||||
Sorry,need to disagree on both counts there I've seen a lot worse than Amityville 3,and ROTLDG is hilariously bad,bad but laughable. How about; CAMP BLOOD CAMP BLOOD 2 BRAIN FIX INVASION OF THE BLOOD FARMERS?
__________________ Teddy, I'm a Scotch drinker - you know that. I just have the occasional brandy when I'm not drinking. |
#5
| ||||
| ||||
I'll add some Nauseating Stink to the Pile of shit building up here. The Last Slumber Party Stepfather III Dr Shocks X Ray Chiller theatre Feed Relentless III Hellraiser VIII Don't open till Xmas Wind Chill Shrooms Pathology Demons III Nursie Camp Blood I & II Wishmaster IV Halloween (Rob Zombie Remake) Devils Rejects House Of The Dead Halloween III Brain Fix Patrick Home Sweet Home Rabid Grannies I've been watching you Creepshow III House II Beyond The Door III April Fools day (2008) The Eye The Case Of The Bloody Iris Blood Feast II Psycho III shriek I know what you blah blah blah Scary Movie 1-4 Evil Dead III army of... Evil Ed Dr Rage Gruesome Twosome House Of Wax (2005??6) The Brood Carnival Of Xtro III The Bagman Children of the corn IV upwards Campfire tales Redneck Zombies Chopper Chicks In Zombie Town Stabbed through the Heart Willard Wrong turn Jeepers Creepers II Feast III Monkey Shines The Beast Within (cut version) Black Sheep night flier The Blob House Of Lost Souls |
#6
| ||||
| ||||
Take it you're not a Rob Zombie fan, eh Gold?!! I'd agree with most of those but... Evil Dead III, Case of the Bloody Iris, Patrick and The Night Flier are classics IMO! My horror shit-list would include (but not be limited to): - Captivity - Cherry Falls - Confessions of a Serial Killer - Creepshow III - Dark Ride - Halloween H20 - Queen of the Damned - I Know What You Did Last Summer - Phantasm IV: Oblivion - Return of The Living Dead 5: Rave to the Grave - Seed - Untraceable - Vampires Los Meurtos - The Watcher - Wicker Man (remake) - - Wind Chill - Wrong Turn - Zombie Doom ... there's bound to be more but it's too painful to even think about them at the moment... |
#7
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
I also agree seed was shit. |
#8
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
__________________ Teddy, I'm a Scotch drinker - you know that. I just have the occasional brandy when I'm not drinking. |
#9
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
You know me mate I like Controversy |
#10
| ||||
| ||||
Your pick mate....the door or the window?
__________________ Teddy, I'm a Scotch drinker - you know that. I just have the occasional brandy when I'm not drinking. |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |