Quote:
Originally Posted by Gold6082 I'll add some Nauseating Stink to the Pile of shit building up here.
The Last Slumber Party
Stepfather III
Dr Shocks X Ray Chiller theatre
Feed
Relentless III
Hellraiser VIII
Don't open till Xmas
Wind Chill
Shrooms
Pathology Demons III - Look at it as "The Ogre", Demons 3 was just a pathetic cash in title, I have a soft spot for this.
Nursie
Camp Blood I & II
Wishmaster IV
Halloween (Rob Zombie Remake)
Devils Rejects
House Of The Dead Halloween III - Silver shamrock
Brain Fix
Patrick
Home Sweet Home
Rabid Grannies
I've been watching you
Creepshow III
House II
Beyond The Door III
April Fools day (2008)
The Eye
The Case Of The Bloody Iris - Good film, great score (imo)
Blood Feast II
Psycho III
shriek I know what you blah blah blah
Scary Movie 1-4 Evil Dead III army of... - great fun
Evil Ed
Dr Rage
Gruesome Twosome
House Of Wax (2005??6) The Brood - classic old Cronenberg
Carnival Of
Xtro III
The Bagman
Children of the corn IV upwards
Campfire tales
Redneck Zombies
Chopper Chicks In Zombie Town
Stabbed through the Heart
Willard Wrong turn - I was expecting shitness but liked it
Jeepers Creepers II
Feast III Monkey Shines - Not great but still ok in my book
The Beast Within (cut version)
Black Sheep
night flier The Blob - what one?
House Of Lost Souls |
I've put my take on a few of these in red that I'm surprised about.