My current top 10 for 2010-2013 aka I forgot how good the current decade has been so far.
1. Black Swan
2. I Saw the Devil
3. Excision
4. The Skin I Live In
5. Confessions (Not sure if this counts as horror)
6. Berberian Sound Studio
7. Maniac
8. Tucker and Dale vs Evil
9. Shutter Island
10. Attack the Block
If one of your favorites is missing from my list, I probably haven't seen it or it's The Cabin in the Woods.
My Current top ten for 2000-2009
1. American Psycho
2. Antichrist
3. [Rec]
4. Amer
5. Let the Right One In
6. A Tale of Two Sisters
7. The Mist
8. Session 9
9. Zombieland
10. Saw
Last edited by jiraffejustin; 14th June 2013 at 09:27 AM.
|