In no particular order-
. The Goonies
. Cannibal Holocaust
. A Clockwork Orange
. The Shining
. House on the Edge of the Park
. Star Wars (A New Hope)
. Hatchet I, II and III
. Jaws
. Harry Potter (any of them: My favourite one always changes)
. Dawn of the Dead (original)
. The Fog
Runners up would be Misery, Frozen, Reservoir Dogs, My Bloody Valentine (original) Friday the 13th part's 2 or 4, Mad Max and 2001: A Space Oddysey. There is many more but I can't think of any right now...
|