My Top 50 1. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
2. Day of The Dead (1985)
3. Black Sabbath
4. Spider Baby
5. The Devil's Backbone
6. Island of lost Souls
7. Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (1932)
8. Dark Water (2002)
9. Jacob's Ladder
10. Don't Torture A Duckling
11. Black Christmas (1974)
12. Dread (2009)
13. Bedevilled
14. The House That Screamed
15. The Orphanage
16. Hands of The Ripper
16. Candyman
17. Piranha (1978)
18. Zombie Flesh Eaters
19. Martyrs
20. The Seasoning House
21. Strange Vice of Mrs Wardh
22. Aliens
23. Evil Dead (1981)
24. Hard Candy
25. The Black Cat (1934)
26. Angel Heart
27. Silence of The Lambs
28. Dumplings (2004)
29. Suicide Club
30. Rec 3
31. Sleep Tight
32. The Bad Seed (1956)
33. Creature From The Black Lagoon
34. Wolf Creek
35. Invasion of The Body Snatchers (1978)
36. Shivers
37. Maniac (1981)
38. Undocumented (2011)
39. The Old Dark House
40. Bay of Blood
41. House of Wax (1953)
42. Fall of The House of Usher (1960)
43. Peeping Tom
44. Hellraiser
45. Eyes Without a Face
46. Deranged (1974)
47. The Dead Zone
48. Bucket of Blood
49. Nosferatu (1922)
50. Near Dark
Last edited by Buboven; 10th September 2014 at 09:50 PM.
|