Quote:
Originally Posted by Demdike@Cult Labs My season 13 scores.
Terror of the Zygons - 9
Planet of Evil - 5
Pyramids of Mars - 8
The Android Invasion - 7
The Brain of Morbius - 9
The Seeds of Doom - 8
As a comparison. My scores for season 33.
Asylum of the Daleks - 9
Dinosaurs on a Spaceship - 5
A Town Called Mercy - 5
The Power of Three - 5
The Angels Take Manhattan - 7
The Snowmen - 6
The Bells of Saint John - 8
The Rings of Akhaten - 3
Cold War - 7
Hide - 5
Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS - 2
The Crimson Horror - 7
Nightmare in Silver - 3
The Name of the Doctor - 8
In conclusion although Planet of Evil isn't a favourite of mine, only 6 stories from the last season were better than it. |
I'd give The Snowmen a 10 but tbh, its the only 10 i'd give with an episode involving Matt as the only Doctor... There is the Anniversary which I love but thats got past Doctors David and Tom in it.