Quote:
Originally Posted by Buboven Here is my ranking of all the films I have seen of his so far, if you want to take a look.
|
Nice. I haven't seen them all myself. Those i have, i'd rank thusly.
1. Mask of Satan
2. Lisa and the Devil
3. Bay of Blood
4. The Girl Who Knew Too Much
5. Kill Baby Kill
6. Black Sabbath
7. Danger Diabolik
8. Blood and Black Lace
9. Hatchet for the Honeymoon
10. Baron Blood
Looking forward to 5 dolls and hoping that Shock gets a release from arrow at some point. I'll have to get Planet of the Vampires, Hercules in the Haunted World, and The Whip and the Body at some future point too!