Quote:
Originally Posted by bizarre_eye Nice. I love these list-things - I'm a list-a-holic! Plus, I did this not long ago over at Bloody Disgusting (but with the top 25) so I'm gonna borrow my list from there... 1. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
2. Alien (1979)
3. The Shining (1980)
4. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
5. The Wicker Man (1973)
6. Frightmare (1974)
7. The Devil Rides Out (1968)
8. The Evil Dead (1982)
9. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
10. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) |
Strange how ppl taste in horrors are different... i prefer aliens the 2nd 1 not a big fan off alien..and the wicker man and rosemary baby sorry but wouldnt put either in top 50, thought absolutly nothing off rosemary baby but then again when i get round to putting my fav top ten on im sure few ppl might have same judgement on 1 r 2 of them