I definitely tried to order them this week, but I like them all for such different reasons it's hard to put them in a subjective order of merit - so as usual, alphabetical
- The Beyond
- Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
- Demons
- Drag Me To Hell
- Event Horizon
- Evil Dead 2
- The Exorcist
- The Gate
- Hellboy II: The Golden Army
- Hellraiser