Catching up ....
The Rescue (1988)
Insanely daft actioner from the height of the Cold War. The sheer gall of this spectacle is mind boggling.
Eat The Rich (1987)
British satire. When a lowly waiter is wronged, revenge is first on the menu!! I've grown to love this one tbh. Some could say it was more clairvoyant than first thought ahem .... Lemmy has fun as a right hand man etc.
Parasite (1982)
The one with Demi Moore. At the arse end of the post apocalypse, a scientist looks for answers, what he finds ... isn't friendly. Slack pacing left me unimpressed here.
Greenland (2020)
Gerard Butlers his way to safety in this sub
2012 dreck that is neither as funny as
Geostorm nor as hilarious as
Hunter Killer.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (2020)
It had to be done. The girl is amazing and it seemed to be better paced than the first one. Our intrepid reporter is on the case yet again. His methods are ... unorthodox to say the least ....