#651
| ||||
| ||||
He's right of course, but having grown up with the Friday the 13th series, renting each and every one as it hit the shelves, meaning they still hold a place in my heart.
|
#652
| ||||
| ||||
In exactly that order...including a few unconventional choices. Feel free to discuss. 1. A Bay of Blood (1971) 2. Maniac (1980) 3. Halloween (1978) 4. Pieces (1982) 5. Theatre of Blood (1973) 6. The Burning (1981) 7. The Prowler (1981) 8. Bloody Moon (1981) 9.The Slumber Party Massacre (1982) 10. My Bloody Valentine (1981) |
#653
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
__________________ |
#654
| ||||
| ||||
Nope, I only watched the original. Pretty entertaining stuff. Extremely silly, but in a very positive way.
|
#655
| ||||
| ||||
Yeah its a fun film love the weapon of choice
__________________ |
#656
| ||||
| ||||
I almost forgot my top 10 post Scream slashers.
|
#657
| ||||
| ||||
House of Wax is a great film i know a lot of people over looked it because of Paris Hilton but its well worth a watch.
__________________ |
#658
| ||||
| ||||
Bit late to the party, but hey. 1. Tourist Trap. 2. Don't Open Till Christmas 3. A Night To Dismember 4. Disconnected 5. Invitation to Hell (not the Wes Craven film) 6. The Headless Eyes 7. The Boogeyman 8. They Don't Cut The Grass Anymore 9. Cat In The Brain 10. The Slayer Yeah, OK, in any sane sense I do prefer the likes of Halloween to most of the entries above. But routine slashers don't really float my boat, and there's plenty of weird shit out there that just doesn't get talked about enough. |
#659
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
I don't really mind her. She's never offended me. I quite like her in another film called Pledge This! It's a dumb high school flick but good fun.... If you like that sort of thing. |
#660
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
Same here, I've yet to post a "real" top ten, give or take, but have rather listed films from the bilge pile of cinema that might just connect with a few adventurous souls. |
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |