#141
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
Greetings! |
#142
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
__________________ I now have a shiny new website! Or check out my DeviantArt profile if you please... |
#143
| ||||
| ||||
__________________ BEYOND HORROR DESIGN |
#144
| ||||
| ||||
Quote:
|
#145
| ||||
| ||||
Just sent jiraffejustin my final list... 1. Maniac 2. Inferno 3. The New York Ripper 4. The Beyond 5. City of the Living Dead 6. Gothic 7. Pieces 8. The Prowler 9. Tenebrae 10. The Hitcher 11. The Lair of the White Worm 12. The House On The Edge Of The Park 13. The Burning 14. Bloody Moon 15. Nightmare Beach 16. The House By The Cemetery 17. Nightmare City 18. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 19. The Slumber Party Massacre 20. Nightmare on Elm Street 21. Demons 22. Hellraiser 23. Phenomena 24. Tremors 25. Halloween II 26. Day of the Dead 27. The Shining 28. The Fog 29. Zombie Lake 30. Pet Sematary 31. The Howling 32. Phantom of Death 33. Opera 34. The Thing 35. The Fly 36. Gremlins 37. Swamp Thing 38. Hell of the Living Dead 39. The Evil Dead 40. The Deadly Spawn 41. An American Werewolf in London 42. Creepshow 43. My Bloody Valentine 44. Friday The 13th – Part 2 45. Friday the 13th – Part III 46. Friday the 13th 47. The Evil Dead 2 48. Bad Taste 49. Vamp 50. Re-Animator Feel free to discuss! Greetings! |
#146
| ||||
| ||||
Think you mixed up your number 1 and 50.
__________________ BEYOND HORROR DESIGN |
#147
| ||||
| ||||
Re-Animator is okayish. Greetings! |
#148
| ||||
| ||||
|
#149
| ||||
| ||||
That's a shame - Maniac is one of the most intense Horror flicks ever. Brilliant stuff. Greetings! |
#150
| ||||
| ||||
I've only seen it once (I have the BU dvd) and the kills apart, found it fairly dull.
|
Like this? Share it using the links below! |
| |